Posting

Title Department Position Date of Asumption
Aliyu Maria Sylvia Special Education Assistant Lecturer
Dafe Ijemi Internal Audit Auditor II
Idachaba Collins Udagbene Animal Production Lecturer I
Dakas Jwanji Moses Library Assistant Librarian-in-Training
Leah Homsuk Menta Special Education and Rehabilitation Science Graduate Assistant
Victoria John Shagaya Assistant Librarian-in-Training Library
Danzuma Bridget Betzoom University Health Services Pharmacist II
Shikdima Victor Ayuba Social Science Education Assistant Lecturer
Kanayo Eugene Ikeh Medical Laboratory Science Lecturer II
Amos Obaje Ogaje Microbiology Graduate Assistant
Dr. Dashak, Theophilus Yasak University Health Services Medical Officer
Cirfat Nanya Amos Microbiology Graduate Assistant
Oleyede,Tolulope Philemon Music Arts Fellow II
Tamwakat Joyce John Registry Higher Executive Officer
Elisha Titus Dafwan Bursary Accountant II
Parlong John Directorate Student Affairs Assistant Coach
Ibezim Emmanuel Okey History and International Studies Lecturer II
Helen Wilson Yale Mass Communication Producer II
Samirah David Awak Microbiology Graduate Assistants
Arangun Bukola Oluwatoyin Bursary Accountant II
Sharubutu Fatima Garba Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Kumloeng Tongdyen Abisha Geoffrey Social Science Education Graduate Assistant
Raphael Noah Sule Center for Conflict Management & Peace Studies Lecturer II
Dr. Amusa Ganiyu Adeniyi Internal Medicine Lecturer I
Plangnan Jacob Dapar Mass Communication Art Fellow II
Nanshuwan Victor Datom Bursary Higher Executive Officer (Accounts)
Dachung Mary Pam Registry Executive Officer
Grace Kwalzom Nshe University Health Services Health Officer
Emeka JohnPaul Ogidi Business Administration Lecturer II
Simon Emmanuel Ikoojo Computer Science Graduate Assistant
Moven Tahna'an Rosemary Mass Communication Assistant Lecturer
Dapoet Blessing Arsun Mass Communication Assistant Lecturer
Attsar Muopwun Ann Architecture Lecturer II
Ankwai, Godwin Effiong Chemistry Assistant Lecturer
Diyong, Ucham James Library Assistant Librarian-in-Training
Dafur, Stephen William Arts Education Graduate Assistant
Marylyn Nneji Omaliko Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Ugbo James Ali Psychological Service Center Counselling Psychological Center
Madugu Jimme Mangai Computer Science Graduate Assistant
Chiroma Rahila Samson Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Lecturer-in-Training
Anazku, Frank Seth Bursary Accountant II
Arandong, Wurila Mercy Special Education and Rehabilitation Science Graduate Assistants
Dr. Iyodo Baba Yaro Banking and Finance Lecturer I
Shalbuet, Hesniak Cleopatra Sociology Graduate Assistants
Naantuam Benard Goekwan Registry Higher Executive Officer
Peter Zemyen Buba Directorate Student Affairs Chief Hall Officer
Edimeh Emmanuel Bursary Accountant II
Longse, Shangmwa Dorcas History and International Studies Graduate Assistants
Joy Onechojo Ejigbo Science and Technology Education Assistant Lecturer
Mafulul, Uyangon Musa Registry Administrative Officer II
Mafuyai Charity Enoch Biochemistry Assistant Lecturer
Simon Benshak Jwanchin Geology Technologist II
Dr. Jacob Omede Educational Foundations Senior Lecturer
Joy Wika Registry AD
Dawap Paul Manshak Law Lecturer II
Brian, Gurumlat Baamkwap Registry Confidential Secretary II
Mrs. Saratu Titus Kassem Animal Production Technologist II
Nantawe Rose Linus Yiltok Registry Executive Officer
Ezeama, Innocent Chibuzor Physical Facilities Engineer Grade II
Kelvin Miracle Ndoma Registry Higher Executive Officer
Onyi Justin Naandoet Registry Confidential Secretary
Naanfwang Titus Tunnyang Administration and Planning Graduate Assistants
Mankilik, Unajin Jane Registry Administrative Officer II
Ogbe Idoko Science Laboratory Technology Technologist II
Aaron Kuje Advancement Office Senior Programme Officer
Salako, Comfort Taiwo Educational Foundations Lecturer II
Baamlong, Denaaneh Daniel Registry Administrative Officer II
Joyce Makleans Dapar Bursary Accountant II
Ocholi Achetu Advancement Office Communication Officer II
Dr. Kakwi, Daniel Goldin Animal Production Lecturer II
Nuhu Lura Yohanna Estate Management Lecturer II
Mrs. Victoria Agada Banking and Finance, Center for Continuing Education Senior Internal Auditor
Mrs. Blessing Nenkangmwa John Registry Executive Officer
Eshaleku, Blessing Okayeye Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Miriam Abi Iyah Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Mrs. Christabel Nneamaka Anele Internal Audit Higher Executive Officer (Audits)
Miss. Dalut, Jennifer Alfred Advancement Office Communication Officer
Mr. Daklong, Jude Lugutnaan Registry Administrative Officer II
Mr. Adi, Hilary Shaksuk Registry Administrative Officer II
Mr. John Tikon Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Mrs. Jimam Shedi Solomon Solomon Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Miss. Longshal, Kutden Agnes Communication Officer Advancement Officer II
Mrs. Zamba, Yirwar Patience Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Mrs. Rachel Daniel Jwanbot Registry Higher Executive Officer
Mr. Manomi, Bako Datmuut Registry Administrative Officer II
Mr. Chuwang Michael Davou Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Soemtong Kenneth Latwul Directorate Student Affairs Counsellor II
Sekuk, Zumnan Moses Fine and Applied Arts Assistant Lecturer
Aliyu Chubiyojo Internal Audit Auditor II
Isah Bunyaminu Geology Graduate Assistants
Idi, Monica Arandong Registry Confidential Secretary
Mr. Samuel Musa Magaji Registry Administrative Officer II
Mr. Samuel Musa Magaji Registry Administrative Officer II
Annabye Emmanuel Aroma Directorate of ICT Systems Analyst II
Collins Katroen Kwaplong Registry Administrative Officer
Tohomdet Pankyes Dapan Registry Administrative Officer
Gowal Kangkemwa Stephen Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Albert Paul Lomak Clinical Pharmacy and Pharmacy Practice Assistant Lecturer
Edeh, Emmanuel Richard Veterinary Medicine Surgery and Radiology Lecturer II
Prof. Muraina Olawale Ojuola Educational Foundations Professor
Sunday Yakubu Sabo Pharmacology Lecturer II
Mr. Muhammed Suwaiba Garba Clinical Pharmacy and Pharmacy Practice Assistant Lecturer
Dr. Pwaveno Huladeino Bamaiyi Veterinary Public Health and Preventive Medicine Reader
Mr. Amanum Innocent Onyekachi Dentistry Technologist II
Ibrahim Ezekiel Gube Chemistry Lecturer II
Dr. Suleiman Ibrahim Directorate of ICT Support Analyst
Mr. Raphael Longkak Wetjak Dentistry Technologist II
Mr. Jacob Danladi Nimak Dentistry Technologist II
Mr. Okwor Stephen Okwudili Dentistry Dental Therapist II
Dr. Grace Onyowo Ughoha Educational Foundations Lecturer II
Dr. Oladele Olutodun Olubusola Veterinary Medicine, Surgery & Radiology Lecturer I
Prof. Jacob S. Jatau Department of Mechanical Engineering Visiting Professor
Mr. Nicholas Davil Department of Medical Laboratory Medical Laboratory Technician
Mr. John Israila Joshua Department of Science Laboratory Technology Assistant Lecturer